Hi-Fi優質I.T網:?嚙踝蕭??嚙??嚙踝蕭?forum_id=22-討論區
您尚未登入...
帳號:
密碼:

忘記密碼 
 
  訂閱電子報

取消   訂閱
 
討論區>>?嚙踝蕭??嚙??嚙踝蕭?forum_id=22<<

 
 
發起人:
admin
中級會員
張貼時間:2005//1/31-0::8::57
   檢舉

 主題:CCNA 2.0版 認證模擬試題十六

151.Which two physical interfaces support PPP? (Choose two)
A. Ethernet
B. Token Ring
C. Synchronous serial
D. Asynchronous serial
Answer: C, D


152.Which two statements about a reliable connection oriented data transfer are true? (Choose two)
A. recipients acknolwedge receipt of data
B. when tankers are filled to capacity, datagrams are discarded and not retransmitted
C. windows are used to control the amount in outstanding unacknowledged data segments
D. if the sender a timer expires before receipt of an acknowledgement the sender drops the connection
E. The receiving device waits for acknowledgements from the sending device before accepting more data segments
Answer: A, D


153.Which three functions are supported by connection oriented servkps? (Choose three)
A. connection parameters are synchronized
B. any loss or duplication of packets can be corrected
C. the data packet is independently routed and the service does not guarantee the packet will be processed in order
D. a data communication path is established between a requesting entity and the peer device on the remote end system
Answer: A, B, D


154.Given the following IP address from the Class C address range 192.168.21.12. Your network plan needs addresses for 28 small prkps Each office uses its own shored. The network design specifies that you confound for five bits of subnetting. When you confound for this in Cisco IOS software which shored mask should you use?
A. 255.255.0.28
B. 255.255.255.0
C. 255.255.255.28
D. 255.255.255.248
E. 255.255.255.252
Answer: D


155.What is an example of a valid MAC address?
A. 192.201.63.251
B. 19>2-01-63>5
C. 0000.1234.FEGA
D. 00.00.12.34.FE.AA
Answer: D


156.What are the generic parts of a network layer address?
A. an intenetworks number and a URL
B. a vendor code and a serial number
C. a network number and a host number
D. a broadcast number and a unicast number
E. a domain identifier and a device identifier
Answer: C


157.Whith the hierarchical numbering of IP addressing what determines the spoon of the address that will identify the network number?
A. subnet mask
B. dots between octets
C. class of the first octet
D. assignments of DHCP
E. address resolution process
Answer A.


158.Which three protocols are corerectly matched to their transport layer functions? (Choose three)
A. route selection IP
B. sliding window UDP
C. well known pods IP
D. route validation ICMP
E. connection oriented TCP
F. three way handshake TCP
G. no sequence and acknowledgement UDP
Answer: E, F, G


159.What is the link state routing protocol in the TCP/IP protocol stack?
A. IP
B. IS-IS
C. NLSP
D. OSPF
E. RIP version 2
Answer: D


160.The ICMP (referred to in RFC 1700) is implented by all TCP/IP hosts.
A. true
B. false
Answer: A



簽名
-===== 路是人走出來的=====-

 



 

Hi-Fi優質I.T網”站內所有文章、圖片除特別加註外均屬本站所有,如有任何問題請來信告知
請支持言論自由,討論區所發表之言論不代表本站立場
Hi-Fi優質I.T網”版權所有2004©
---最佳顯示效果1024*768---