Hi-Fi優質I.T網:?嚙踝蕭??嚙??嚙踝蕭?forum_id=22-討論區
您尚未登入...
帳號:
密碼:

忘記密碼 
 
  訂閱電子報

取消   訂閱
 
討論區>>?嚙踝蕭??嚙??嚙踝蕭?forum_id=22<<

 
 
發起人:
admin
中級會員
張貼時間:2005//1/31-0::23:35
   檢舉

 主題:Sun SCSA 310-014 模擬試題四

QUESTION NO: 27
Exhibit:
1. extract
2. add hosts
3. cd /var/tmp
4. cd /etc/inet
5. mt –f /dev/rmt/On fsf 1
6. ufsrestore ivf /dev/rmt/0
7. mv /var/tmp/etc/inet/hosts /etc/inet/hosts
8. quit
The steps that should be used to interactively restore the /etc/inet/hosts file from
the second ufsdump file on a tape are shown in the exhibit.
In which order should they be executed?
A. 3, 6, 4, 2, 1, 5, 7, 8
B. 3, 4, 5, 6, 2, 1, 7, 8
C. 3, 6, 5, 2, 1, 4, 8, 7
D. 3, 5, 6, 4, 2, 1, 8, 7
Answer: D

QUESTION NO: 28
You want to create a hard link to a regular file. What us required of the regular file for
the ln command to succeed? (Choose two)
A. The file must exist before you run the ln command.
B. The file must be in the same directory as the new file name.
C. The file must be in the same file system as the new file name.
D. The file must be in a different directory from the new file name.
E. The file must be in a different file system from the new file name.
Answer: A, C

QUESTION NO: 29
You use the command lp file1 to print file1. Which source does the lp command
check first to determine where to send print jobs?
A. The LPDEST environment variable.
B. The PRINTER environment variable.
C. The printer defined as the default in the $HOME/.printers file.
D. The printer defined as the default in the /etc/printers.conf file.
Answer: A

QUESTION NO: 30
Which command prints three copies of a file named myfile on the default printer?
A. lp –3 myfile
B. lp –c 3 myfile
C. lp –n 3 myfile
D. lp –0 3 myfile
Answer: C

QUESTION NO: 31
Which file associates GIDs with group names?
A. /etc/group
B. /etc/groups
C. /etc/system
D. /etc/default/group
Answer: A

QUESTION NO: 32
Which file should you modify to change the number of groups to which a user can
belong?
A. /etc/group
B. /etc/system
C. /etc/default/login
D. /etc/default/passwd
Answer: B

QUESTION NO: 33
Your company has 20 identical systems that are used to conduct training classes. Each
week you must re-install the Solaris Operating Environment on all 20 systems and
customize them for the class running that week.
Which Solaris installation method should you use for this purpose?
A. Solaris Web Star installation.
B. Solaris Interactive installation.
C. Solaris JumpStart installation.
D. Solaris Live Upgrade installation.
Answer: C

QUESTION NO: 34
You are using a system running in single user mode and want to turn it off. Which three
commands bring the system to a state where you can safely turn off the power? (Choose
three)
A. halt
B. init 3
C. init 5
D. reboot
E. poweroff
F. reboot -- -r
Answer: A, C, E

QUESTION NO: 35
You can log in to both hostA and hostb using the same login name. You want to use
the rcp command to copy a file from hostA to HostB.
What do you need to do to allow this operation?
A. Add your login name to the /etc/hosts.equiv file on hostb.
B. Create hosts.equiv files in your home directories and put a + in the file on
hostb.
C. Ask the system administrator to add you to the /etc/.rhosts file on the host
hostb.
D. Create a .rhosts file in your home directory on hostb and put the host name
hostA in the file.
Answer: D

QUESTION NO: 36
You telnet into a Solaris machine and log in as user1. Your account is set up to use
the Bourne shell (sh) and your home directory is /home/user1.
Which two files (assuming they exist) does the Bourne shell read to initialize your
environment? (Choose two)
A. /etc/login
B. /etc/profile
C. /home/user1/.login
D. /home/user1/.profile
Answer: B, D

QUESTION NO: 37
Which command adds the user user1 to the group staff?
A. chuser –g staff user1
B. usermod –G staff user1
C. moduser –g staff user1
D. groupmod –u user1 staff
Answer: B


簽名
-===== 路是人走出來的=====-

 



 

Hi-Fi優質I.T網”站內所有文章、圖片除特別加註外均屬本站所有,如有任何問題請來信告知
請支持言論自由,討論區所發表之言論不代表本站立場
Hi-Fi優質I.T網”版權所有2004©
---最佳顯示效果1024*768---